NBA Accredited | ISO 9001:2008 Certified | ISO 14001:2004 Certified

Admission Help Line:

+91-9729900039, +91-9315793157

+91-9315693156, +91-8295307100

 

Placement

GEMS of HCTM (2014-15)
Sr. Name Branch Company Package
1 Shefali Arora ECE Cognizant 2.75 LPA
2 Shivani ECE TCS 3.18 LPA
3 Nazmpreet CSE Dafoddil Software ltd 2.95 LPA
4 Astha pahuja CSE Sandhar ltd 2.4 LPA
5 prakriti razdan ECE H P India 3.4 LPA
6 Rajkaran singh CSE Franconnect 2.75LPA
7 Mohit Kumar ECE Zebronics 2.2 LPA
8 kusum kausik ECE Zebronics 2.2 LPA
9 Richa puri CSE HCL Comnet 2.7 LPA
10 Akashdeep CE ERA Infrastructure LTD. 6.42 LPA
11 Subodh ECE Tata Consultancy Services 3.19 LPA
12 Sandeep Pahuja EEE KEC International LTD 3.60 LPA
13 Manisha Midha CSE Cognizant 3.08 LPA
14 Neha Bansal CSE Cognizant 3.08 LPA
15 Shefali Arora ECE Cognizant 3.08 LPA

On Campus Placement

List of company visited during session 2015
Sr. Name of Cmpany Date of Visiting
1 Indian Air Force 26th August, 2014
2 TCS (Off Campus) 29th August, 2014
3 Ginger Webs Pvt. Ltd. 03rd Sept, 2014
4 Cinif Technologies Ltd. 17th Sept, 2014
5 Hewlett Packard (Off Campus) 06th Oct, 2014
6 Weblance India Pvt. Ltd. 04th Nov, 2014
7 CMC Ltd. 05th Nov, 2014
8 Mphasis Inc. 18th Nov, 2014
9 Inter Global Technologies 26th Nov, 2014
10 Indian Army 23rd Jan, 2015
11 Acess Infotech, chd. 04th Feb, 2015
12 TCIL(Central Govt.) Mohali 06th Feb, 2015
13 K.E.C. International LTD 06th Feb, 2015
14 Reliance Communication 10th Feb, 2015
15 Franconnect India LTD noida 11th Feb, 2015
16 Mansa Infotech, Mohali 13th Feb, 2015
17 HP Consulting PVT LTD 14th Feb, 2015
18 CMS Infosystem 19th Feb, 2015
19 XL Dyanamics 19th Feb, 2015
20 Fair Trade India 20th Feb, 2015
21 TCS (Online Test held at Chd.) 20th Feb, 2015
22 IBM India LTD 26th Feb, 2015
23 Futurstic Simplified Computing Pvt. Ltd. 2nd April, 2015
24 RCE 7th April, 2015
25 Bekaert 7th April, 2015
26 ABS India 7th April, 2015
27 ERA Infrastructure Engg. Ltd. 17th April, 2015
28 Click Labs Pvt. Ltd. 11th June, 2015

 

Total Company Visited 13
Branch Wise Selected
ECE 46
Mech 20
CSE 39
IT 9
EEE 37
MBA 11
Total Student Selected 162

 

GEMS of HCTM (2013)
Sr. No. Name of Companies Student Name Branch Batch
1. Motherson Group Satyam Mishra EEE 2013
Suman Devi EEE 2013
Vikas EEE 2013
Ashish Narang EEE 2013
Bhajan Preet EEE 2013
Jeevesh Mehta ME 2013
Jeetesh Kumar ME 2013
Nitish kumar ME 2013
Kulbir Sandhu ME 2013
Raj singh MBA 2013
Ekta Rani MBA 2013
2. Cryobank International Suraj Tenaja MBA 2013
3. Indian Army Prakash Ranjan ME 2013
Raman deep Rana ME 2013
Mohit Kumar ECE 2013
Amandeep ECE 2013
Gagan Bansal ECE 2013
Rohit Yadav CSE 2013
Sandeep Civil 2013
4. EXL Infotel Mohit Gupta ECE 2013
Naresh Kumar ECE 2013
Muskan Goel ECE 2013
Vidhi Gupta ECE 2013
Vishal Garg ECE 2013
Vidant Mahajan ECE 2013
Ashish Khurana ECE 2013
Vivek Bhadauria ECE 2013
Karanveer Dhillon ECE 2013
Sahil Sikri ECE 2013
Robin ECE 2013
Mnajeet Singh ECE 2013
Pankaj Garg ECE 2013
Sunil Goyal ECE 2013
Mehak Mittal ECE 2013
Divya Luthra ECE 2013
Komal Gill ECE 2013
Gautam Madaan ECE 2013
Gaurav Bansal ECE 2013
Asha Rani ECE 2013
Deepak Kumar ECE 2013
Bharat Singh Bisht ECE 2013
Aman Kumar ECE 2013
Babita ECE 2013
Ashish Narang EEE 2013
Harsh Kamboj ECE 2013
Pankaj Makkar EEE 2013
Prince EEE 2013
Jyoti Sharma ECE 2013
Purav Kansal EEE 2013
Sachin EEE 2013
Satyam Mishra EEE 2013
Sonam Shreya EEE 2013
Sunny Kumar EEE 2013
Vikash EEE 2013
Kundan Kumar Verma EEE 2013
Nivesh Sardana EEE 2013
Kapil EEE 2013
Manish Uppal EEE 2013
Narinder Kaur EEE 2013
Sohan EEE 2013
Prerak Saini CSE 2013
Mohit Sardana CSE 2013
Azad Mahela CSE 2013
Kunal CSE 2013
Nishant Midha EEE 2013
Manpreet Singh CSE 2013
Pankaj Sharma CSE 2013
Vinita Khurana CSE 2013
Vivek Duhan
CSE 2013
Rahul
CSE 2013
Alok Kumar
CSE 2013
Ankit Kumar
CSE 2013
Rahul Garg
CSE 2013
Sachin Kumar
CSE 2013
Sonali Satija
CSE 2013
Shreya Nagpal 
CSE 2013
Neelam Rani
IT 2013
Dheeraj Wadhwa
IT 2013
Gayatri Sharma
IT 2013
Preeti Raheja
IT 2013
Amandeep Kaur IT 2013
Khushbu Modi
IT 2013
Neeraj Bansal IT 2013
Himanshu Gandhi IT 2013
Amish Katyal MBA 2013
Deepak Sachdeva MBA 2013
Abhishek Rana IT 2013
5. Idea Foundation Suman Garg CSE 2013
Pooja Garg CSE 2013
Kunal CSE 2013
Samriti CSE 2013
Bhawana Aggrawal CSE 2013
Jatin Bedi CSE 2013
Kirti Chaudhary CSE 2013
Raman Bansal CSE 2013
Ruchika Baniwal CSE 2013
Sahil Garg CSE 2013
Parneet kaur CSE 2013
Sagar CSE 2013
Manpreet Singh CSE 2013
Ritu CSE 2013
6. Riya Infotel Naresh Kumar EEE 2013
Jatin Bedi CSE 2013
7. Genpact Tarun ECE 2013
Niladri ECE 2013
Sahil Sikri ECE 2013
8. Henkel KUNAL DHIMAN ME 2013
MOHIT SHARMA ME 2013
PARDEEP ME 2013
RAHUL KUMAR ME 2013
SATYENDRA KUMAR ME 2013
SUMIT MALIK   2013
9. CQL Sys Technologies Neeraj Bansal IT 2013
Divya Jindal CSE 2013
Sonali Satija
CSE 2013
10. Sandhar Technologies Ltd. Rahul Sharma
ME 2013
Himanshu Mahajan ME 2013
Pradeep Tiwari ME 2013
Nikhil Sharma
ME 2013
Pramod Kumar Saini ME 2013
11. Eureka Forbes Jyoti ECE 2013
Sahil Sikri ECE 2013
Nitesh Garg ECE 2013
Vivek Bhaduria ECE 2013
Anand ECE 2013
Sourabh Sardana ECE 2013
Pankaj Garg ECE 2013
Mitali Varma ECE 2013
Manjeet Singh ECE 2013
Amit Bansal ECE 2013
Anshu Sharma ECE 2013
Niladri DB ECE 2013
Raman Jain EEE 2013
Aditya Bhel EEE 2013
Manish Uppal EEE 2013
Sadhna EEE 2013
Balraj singh EEE 2013
Satyam Misra EEE 2013
Sunny Kumar EEE 2013
Niharika Rana EEE 2013
Prashant yadav EEE 2013
Ashish Narang EEE 2013
Shiwali bhatt EEE 2013
Kundan Kumar Verma EEE 2013
Anup Kumar MBA 2013
Vishu Garg MBA 2013
12. Videocon Khushbu Modi IT 2013
Sahil Batra IT 2013
Ritika IT 2013
Bhan Wadhwa IT 2013
Tarun Bala IT 2013
Aditya Bhel EEE 2013
Kuldeeep ECE 2013
Robin ECE 2013